Chauffeured transfers in Šiauliai · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Šiauliai with the fare shown first
Šiauliai arranges pre-booked transfers in Šiauliai (Lithuania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Šiauliai, each with its page
- Šiaulių Affidea klinikafrom €11.188 min
- Chaim Frenkel's Villafrom €11.508 min
- Raiba Plunksnafrom €12.148 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Šiauliai requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Šiauliai and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Šiauliai
€10.42
the cheapest route
8 min
Šiauliai International Airport → Šiaulių Affidea klinika
Prices by route
Guide prices in Šiauliai, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Šiauliai International Airport → Šiaulių Affidea klinika5.1 km · 8 min€11.18from
- Šiauliai International Airport → Chaim Frenkel's Villa5.5 km · 8 min€11.50from
- Šiauliai International Airport → Raiba Plunksna6.3 km · 8 min€12.14from
- Šiauliai International Airport → Hotel "Šiauliai"6.3 km · 10 min€12.54from
- Šiauliai International Airport → Sundial Square6.4 km · 10 min€12.62from
- Šiauliai International Airport → Guest House6.5 km · 10 min€12.70from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Šiauliai International Airport → Šiaulių Affidea klinika | 5.1 km | 8 min | €11.18 | See details |
| Šiauliai International Airport → Chaim Frenkel's Villa | 5.5 km | 8 min | €11.50 | See details |
| Šiauliai International Airport → Raiba Plunksna | 6.3 km | 8 min | €12.14 | See details |
| Šiauliai International Airport → Hotel "Šiauliai" | 6.3 km | 10 min | €12.54 | See details |
| Šiauliai International Airport → Sundial Square | 6.4 km | 10 min | €12.62 | See details |
| Šiauliai International Airport → Guest House | 6.5 km | 10 min | €12.70 | See details |
Within Šiauliai
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Šiauliai, at the same fixed price.
- Kužiai Train Station → Smakų Smakas7.9 km · 8 min€10.42from
- Kužiai Train Station → PI Republican City Hospital Oncology Clinic11.8 km · 12 min€14.34from
- Kužiai Train Station → PI Republican City Hospital Psychiatry Clinic12.3 km · 13 min€14.94from
- Kužiai Train Station → VšĮ Respublikinės Šiaulių ligoniės konsultacijų poliklinikos registratūra12.6 km · 13 min€15.18from
- Kužiai Train Station → Rezus klinika12.9 km · 13 min€15.42from
- Kužiai Train Station → Respublikinė Šiaulių ligoninė12.7 km · 14 min€15.46from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kužiai Train Station → Smakų Smakas | 7.9 km | 8 min | €10.42 | See details |
| Kužiai Train Station → PI Republican City Hospital Oncology Clinic | 11.8 km | 12 min | €14.34 | See details |
| Kužiai Train Station → PI Republican City Hospital Psychiatry Clinic | 12.3 km | 13 min | €14.94 | See details |
| Kužiai Train Station → VšĮ Respublikinės Šiaulių ligoniės konsultacijų poliklinikos registratūra | 12.6 km | 13 min | €15.18 | See details |
| Kužiai Train Station → Rezus klinika | 12.9 km | 13 min | €15.42 | See details |
| Kužiai Train Station → Respublikinė Šiaulių ligoninė | 12.7 km | 14 min | €15.46 | See details |
Where we take you in Šiauliai
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Šiauliai International Airport
from €11.18Airport
Lakūnų g. 4, Šiauliai, 77103 Šiaulių m. sav.
See prices and book →Kužiai Train Station
from €10.42Station
80262 Kužiai, Lithuania
See prices and book →Radviliškis
from €27.26Station
82119 Radviliškis, Lithuania
See prices and book →Šiauliai bus station
from €12.94Station
Tilžės g. 109, 77159 Šiauliai
See prices and book →Šiauliai train station
from €13.02Station
Dubijos g. 44, 77153 Šiauliai
See prices and book →Šilėnai
from €19.90Station
80133 Šilėnai, Lithuania
See prices and book →Sodai
from €17.06Station
76388 Šiauliai, Lithuania
See prices and book →Dainu pirmines sveikatos prieziuros centras
from €16.42Hospital
Aido g. 18, 78242 Šiauliai
See prices and book →PI Republican City Hospital Oncology Clinic
from €14.34Hospital
Darželio g. 10, Šiauliai, 76307 Šiaulių m. sav.
See prices and book →PI Republican City Hospital Psychiatry Clinic
from €14.94Hospital
M. K. Čiurlionio g. 12, 76001 Šiauliai
See prices and book →Respublikinė Šiaulių ligoninė
from €15.46Hospital
V. Kudirkos g. 99, 76231 Šiauliai
See prices and book →Rezus klinika
from €13.54Hospital
Gumbinės g. 33C, 77171 Šiauliai
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Šiauliai?
In Šiauliai and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Šiauliai centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in ŠiauliaiDrive with Šiauliai in Šiauliai
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Šiauliai?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Šiauliai?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Šiauliai?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Šiauliai, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car